CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Irvine Invitational
March 13th-14th 2020 Irvine, California, United States
Report
Block
7 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 Mar 11th to Mar 12th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
3
2013
1
263
2
290
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2011
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - Irvine Invitational
Mar 12th 2011, 9:06pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Bellflower High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellflower, California
Woodbridge High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
RunnerSpace.com/CO
Fountain Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fountain Valley, California
Northwood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
Canyon High Track & Field and Cross Country - Anaheim, California
Fountain Valley School Of Colorado Track & Field and Cross Country - Colorado Springs, Colorado
Garden Grove High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden Grove, California
Ocean View High Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntington Beach, California
Capistrano Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mission Viejo, California
Junipero Serra (SS) High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Gardena, California
Huntington Beach High Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntington Beach, California
Pacifica High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden Grove, California
Colony High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ontario, California
Santa Margarita Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Rancho Santa Margarita, California
Irvine High Track & Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
Polytechnic High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
Corona Del Mar High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newport Beach, California
Servite High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Anaheim, Californai
La Quinta High Track & Field and Cross Country - Westminster, California
San Clemente High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Clemente, California
Dana Hills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dana Point, California
Crean Lutheran South High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
Laguna Beach High Track & Field and Cross Country - Laguna Beach, California
Savanna High Track & Field and Cross Country - Anaheim, California
Don Bosco Technical Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Rosemead, California
Sage Hill
Los Amigos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fountain Valley, California
Sonora High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Habra, California
El Toro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Forest, California
Notre Dame Academy
Marina High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntington Beach, California
Aliso Niguel High Track & Field and Cross Country - Aliso Viejo, California
Tesoro High Track & Field and Cross Country - Las Flores, California
Esperanza High Track & Field and Cross Country - Placentia, California
Notre Dame Acad (La) -ss
Mission Viejo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mission Viejo, California
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcadia, California
Thomas Downey High Track & Field and Cross Country - Modesto, California
Estancia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newport Beach, California
St. Margaret's
Murrieta Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Murrieta, California
Arnold O. Beckman High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tustin, California
Tustin High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tustin, California
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Foothill High School (CE) Track & Field and Cross Country - Bakersfield, California
Newport Harbor High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newport Beach, California
Invited groups
2011
Irvine Invitational
2011 Results - Irvine Invitational
Published by
Shane
Mar 12th 2011, 9:06pm
Irvine Invitational
Mar 11, 2011 to Mar 12, 2011
Irvine High School, Irvine, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aliso Niguel
Arcadia
Beckman
Bellflower
Canyon (Anaheim)
Capistrano Valley
Colony
Corona del Mar
Crean Lutheran South
Dana Hills
Don Bosco
Downey
El Toro
Esperanza
Estancia
Foothill (Bakersfield)
Fountain Valley
Fountain Valley
Garden Grove
Huntington Beach
Irvine
La Quinta (Westminster)
Laguna Beach
Los Amigos
Marina
Mission Viejo
Murrieta Valley
Newport Harbor
Northwood
Notre Dame (Riv)
Notre Dame Academy
Ocean View
Pacifica (Garden Grove)
Poly (Riverside)
Sage Hill
San Clemente
Santa Margarita
Savanna
Serra (SS)
Servite
Sonora
St. Margaret’s
Tesoro
Tustin
Woodbridge
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens High Jump Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Adame, Daniel
Murrieta Valley
6-07.00
(2.01m)
1
10
1
Archer, Dakari
Downey
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
10
2
McGuinness, Nick
Corona del Mar
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
8
3
Eteaki, Saleasi
Servite
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
6
4
Lopez, Joey
Dana Hills
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
4.50
4
Thenard, Paul
Marina
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
4.50
6
manning, tom
Mission Viejo
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
3
7
McKinley, Sheldon
Arcadia
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
2
2
Ross, David
Pacifica (Garden
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
8
8
Turner, Everett
Colony
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
1
9
Mata, Isaac
San Clemente
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
9
Naik, Shailen
Woodbridge
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
9
Morrison, Jacob
San Clemente
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
12
Chocek, Ryan
Huntington Beach
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
12
VanNeel, Dillon
Aliso Niguel
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
12
Gruber, Grant
Foothill (Bakers
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
12
Vitolo, Josh
Canyon (Anaheim)
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
12
Ben Ben, Ridge
Dana Hills
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
12
Anderson, Jacob
Tustin
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
18
Maclin, Ryan
Beckman
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
18
Pezak, Ryan
Mission Viejo
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
18
Frohack, Zachary
Tesoro
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
18
Scarlett, Michael
Woodbridge
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
3
Rubenacker, Sam
St. Margaret’s
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
6
22
Dimitri, Rudi
Canyon (Anaheim)
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
22
McQuaid, Wes
Tesoro
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
4
Hernandez, Erik
Los Amigos
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
4.50
4
Williams, Bryce
Laguna Beach
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
4.50
24
Green, Jayson
Aliso Niguel
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
24
Langius, Brandon
Foothill (Bakers
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
24
Cheung, Victor
Arcadia
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
6
Landsiedel, Andrew
Laguna Beach
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
2.50
6
Chukwumezie, Quincy
Downey
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
2.50
27
Mills Bowling, Christoph
Beckman
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
--
Mitchell, Gabriel
Pacifica (Garden
NH
(--)
1
--
Torres, Eduardo
Los Amigos
NH
(--)
1
--
Ly, Randy
Don Bosco
NH
(--)
1
--
Gomez, Luis
Don Bosco
NH
(--)
1
--
Harrison, Kyle
Murrieta Valley
NH
(--)
1
--
Demeke, Noah
Esperanza
NH
(--)
1
--
Rodriguez, Jacob
Esperanza
NH
(--)
1
--
Gyulay, Landon
Newport Harbor
NH
(--)
1
--
Fitzgerald, Gavin
Santa Margarita
NH
(--)
1
--
Oleson, Jesse
Huntington Beach
NH
(--)
1
--
Huynh, Dustin
Fountain Valley
NH
(--)
1
--
Esquivel, Nathaniel
Fountain Valley
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Munson, Oscar
San Clemente
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
10
2
Poullard, Miles
Colony
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
8
3
Scott, Colin
Tustin
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
6
1
Duarte, Alex
Pacifica (Garden
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
10
4
Vayda, Stephan
Newport Harbor
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
5
5
Collier, Ryan
Northwood
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
4
6
Klug, Ian
Corona del Mar
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
3
7
Redfield, Max
Mission Viejo
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
2
2
Ferrini, A.J.
Downey
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
8
8
Moore, Brandon
Murrieta Valley
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
1
9
Lee, Dayyaan
Bellflower
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
9
Stark, Rider
Tesoro
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
9
Ahrold, Nick
Dana Hills
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
12
Seidl, Austin
Aliso Niguel
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
12
Messinger, Keith
Dana Hills
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
12
Dohleman, James
Huntington Beach
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
3
Kent, Devin
Laguna Beach
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
6
4
Parsons, Justin
La Quinta (Westm
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
5
5
Beringer, Wyatt
Garden Grove
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
4
15
Garbrecht, Phillip
Aliso Niguel
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
15
Shanks, Casey
Servite
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
15
Kemmer, Mike
Mission Viejo
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
18
Harris, Michael
Esperanza
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
18
Scholey, Everett
Newport Harbor
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
6
Dolmos, Lenin
Downey
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
3
7
Pike, Kailar
Laguna Beach
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
2
8
Rascol, Christian
Garden Grove
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
1
--
Crampton, Cody
Canyon (Anaheim)
NH
(--)
1
--
MacWillie, John
Fountain Valley
NH
(--)
1
--
Barnes, Dijon
Bellflower
NH
(--)
1
--
Beville, Anthony
Servite
NH
(--)
1
--
Ijah, Soloman
Murrieta Valley
NH
(--)
1
--
Crumsey, Cody
Canyon (Anaheim)
NH
(--)
1
--
Lee, Kenyon
Foothill (Bakers
NH
(--)
1
--
Stillman, Noah
Foothill (Bakers
NH
(--)
1
--
Sweet, Logan
Santa Margarita
NH
(--)
1
--
Koss, Jared
Woodbridge
NH
(--)
1
--
Sabins, Connor
Esperanza
NH
(--)
1
--
Virgle, Trevor
Woodbridge
NH
(--)
1
--
Koroma, Simeon
Colony
NH
(--)
1
--
Chu, Jason
Arcadia
NH
(--)
1
--
Ilyas, Hassan
Fountain Valley
NH
(--)
1
--
Bachmeyer, Mike
Tesoro
NH
(--)
1
--
Hadlock, Zach
Huntington Beach
NH
(--)
1
--
Bains, Rujual
Arcadia
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Eyre, Taelor
Colony
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
10
2
Muller, Katelyn
Marina
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
7
2
Irha, Natalie
Dana Hills
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
7
4
Allan, Jenna
Dana Hills
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
4.50
4
Bradford, Madeline
Woodbridge
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
4.50
6
Reed, Robin
Canyon (Anaheim)
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
3
7
Nwokeabia, Bianca
Colony
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
0.42
7
Gaines, Hayley
Capistrano Valle
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
0.42
7
Fuerst, Rebecca
Murrieta Valley
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
0.42
7
Stoner, Shelby
Canyon (Anaheim)
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
0.42
7
O'Connor, Hannah
Woodbridge
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
0.42
7
Kunkle, Alexis
Newport Harbor
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
0.42
7
Dempsey, Megan
Murrieta Valley
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
0.42
14
Ruback, Kirby
Tesoro
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
14
Ammann, Jourden
Foothill (Bakers
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
14
Farrell, Emma
Mission Viejo
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
14
Bender, Lora
Fountain Valley
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
14
Schumacher, Kylie
Capistrano Valle
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
1
Orozco, Jocelyn
Downey
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
9
1
Morally, Gigi
St. Margaret’s
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
9
3
Olsen, Inger
Ocean View
4-00.00
(1.22m)
1
5.50
3
Deck, Shelby
St. Margaret’s
4-00.00
(1.22m)
1
5.50
5
Cabrera, Carman
Los Amigos
3-08.00
(1.12m)
1
4
--
Stanley, Sara
San Clemente
NH
(--)
1
--
Grande, Kaura
Huntington Beach
NH
(--)
1
--
Yasmineh, Kalie
Fountain Valley
NH
(--)
1
--
Davis, Kaelin
Newport Harbor
NH
(--)
1
--
Earles, Ashley
Tustin
NH
(--)
1
--
O'Neill, Megan
Mission Viejo
NH
(--)
1
--
Fain, Kelly
Esperanza
NH
(--)
1
--
Hashimoto, Sydney
Esperanza
NH
(--)
1
--
Lueck, Kelcey
Foothill (Bakers
NH
(--)
1
--
Zonouzi, Sarah
Beckman
NH
(--)
1
--
Daviss, Skylar
Beckman
NH
(--)
1
--
Li, Jasmine
Arcadia
NH
(--)
1
--
Olsen, Inger
Ocean View
NH
(--)
1
--
Oi, Madeline
Tesoro
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Howe, Sabrina
Garden Grove
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
10
1
Birdsell, Caitlin
Beckman
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
10
2
Wilcox, Morgan
Tesoro
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
8
3
Oleson, Susannah
Huntington Beach
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
6
4
Johnson, Skylar
Dana Hills
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
5
2
Kinder, Christianne
Laguna Beach
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
8
5
Gaines, Alex
Mission Viejo
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
4
6
Usgaard, Tori
Dana Hills
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
3
7
Mcclendon, Shauna
Colony
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
2
8
Weisbrich, Carly
Foothill (Bakers
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
1
9
Larson, Noel
Arcadia
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
9
Tomich, Emily
Beckman
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
9
Cadreau, Jessica
Canyon (Anaheim)
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
9
Weubbles, Caitland
Murrieta Valley
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
9
Tucker, Ashley
Capistrano Valle
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
9
Hacker, Avery
Mission Viejo
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
15
Perez, Jozelle
Canyon (Anaheim)
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
15
Curtis, Devan
San Clemente
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
15
Harward, Cassandra
Fountain Valley
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
15
Yam, Annie
Fountain Valley
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
15
Brown, McKenzie
Corona del Mar
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
3
Johnson, Katherin
Irvine
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
6
20
Brotherton, Melissa
Aliso Niguel
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
20
Miller, Jessica
Murrieta Valley
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
4
Taafatee, Sherrie
Garden Grove
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
5
5
Wolf, Taylor
St. Margaret’s
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
3
5
Sandoval, Samantha
Downey
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
3
5
Dan, Giovanna
Downey
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
3
--
Reid, Lindsey
Northwood
NH
(--)
1
--
Hollar, Lilly
Woodbridge
NH
(--)
1
--
Galvan, Ciera
Woodbridge
NH
(--)
1
--
Burns, Kelly
Esperanza
NH
(--)
1
--
Miller, Claire
Esperanza
NH
(--)
1
--
Deushane, Taylor
Tesoro
NH
(--)
1
--
Diaz, Denise
Colony
NH
(--)
1
--
Chou, Helen
Arcadia
NH
(--)
1
--
Schuch, Sarah
Foothill (Bakers
NH
(--)
1
--
Pelletier, Allyson
Tustin
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
102634 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
51 shares:
Irvine Invitational
,
Aliso Niguel High Track & Field and Cross Country - Aliso Viejo, California
,
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcadia, California
,
Arnold O. Beckman High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tustin, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Irvine Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
3
2013
1
263
2
290
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#irvine
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!