CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Irvine Invitational
March 13th-14th 2020 Irvine, California, United States
Report
Block
7 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 Mar 11th to Mar 12th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
3
2013
1
263
2
290
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2011
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - Irvine Invitational
Mar 12th 2011, 9:06pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Esperanza High Track & Field and Cross Country - Placentia, California
Notre Dame Acad (La) -ss
Mission Viejo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mission Viejo, California
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcadia, California
Thomas Downey High Track & Field and Cross Country - Modesto, California
Estancia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newport Beach, California
St. Margaret's
Murrieta Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Murrieta, California
Arnold O. Beckman High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tustin, California
Tustin High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tustin, California
Foothill High School (CE) Track & Field and Cross Country - Bakersfield, California
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Newport Harbor High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newport Beach, California
Bellflower High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellflower, California
Woodbridge High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
Fountain Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fountain Valley, California
RunnerSpace.com/CO
Northwood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
Canyon High Track & Field and Cross Country - Anaheim, California
Fountain Valley School Of Colorado Track & Field and Cross Country - Colorado Springs, Colorado
Garden Grove High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden Grove, California
Ocean View High Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntington Beach, California
Capistrano Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mission Viejo, California
Junipero Serra (SS) High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Gardena, California
Huntington Beach High Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntington Beach, California
Pacifica High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden Grove, California
Colony High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ontario, California
Santa Margarita Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Rancho Santa Margarita, California
Irvine High Track & Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
Polytechnic High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
Corona Del Mar High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newport Beach, California
Servite High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Anaheim, Californai
La Quinta High Track & Field and Cross Country - Westminster, California
San Clemente High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Clemente, California
Dana Hills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dana Point, California
Crean Lutheran South High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
Laguna Beach High Track & Field and Cross Country - Laguna Beach, California
Savanna High Track & Field and Cross Country - Anaheim, California
Don Bosco Technical Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Rosemead, California
Sage Hill
Los Amigos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fountain Valley, California
Sonora High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Habra, California
El Toro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Forest, California
Notre Dame Academy
Marina High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntington Beach, California
Aliso Niguel High Track & Field and Cross Country - Aliso Viejo, California
Tesoro High Track & Field and Cross Country - Las Flores, California
Invited groups
2011
Irvine Invitational
2011 Results - Irvine Invitational
Published by
Shane
Mar 12th 2011, 9:06pm
Irvine Invitational
Mar 11, 2011 to Mar 12, 2011
Irvine High School, Irvine, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aliso Niguel
Arcadia
Beckman
Bellflower
Canyon (Anaheim)
Capistrano Valley
Colony
Corona del Mar
Crean Lutheran South
Dana Hills
Don Bosco
Downey
El Toro
Esperanza
Estancia
Foothill (Bakersfield)
Fountain Valley
Fountain Valley
Garden Grove
Huntington Beach
Irvine
La Quinta (Westminster)
Laguna Beach
Los Amigos
Marina
Mission Viejo
Murrieta Valley
Newport Harbor
Northwood
Notre Dame (Riv)
Notre Dame Academy
Ocean View
Pacifica (Garden Grove)
Poly (Riverside)
Sage Hill
San Clemente
Santa Margarita
Savanna
Serra (SS)
Servite
Sonora
St. Margaret’s
Tesoro
Tustin
Woodbridge
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 3200m Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pratt, Mitchell
Arcadia
9:59.76
1
10
2
Goins, Austin
Canyon (Anaheim)
10:01.20
1
8
3
Diem, Gavin
Dana Hills
10:05.80
1
6
4
Rinefort, Tommy
Dana Hills
10:09.79
1
5
5
Spraker, Jeff
Santa Margarita
10:09.99
1
4
6
Marasigan, Guido
Santa Margarita
10:10.09
1
3
7
Chern, Max
Fountain Valley
10:10.95
1
2
8
Barnett, Christian
Dana Hills
10:11.22
1
1
9
Ran, Heinrich
Arcadia
10:13.80
1
10
Roberts, Christian
Servite
10:16.21
1
11
Curran, Scott
Tesoro
10:16.76
1
12
Vargas, Efrain
Huntington Beach
10:17.37
1
13
De La Rosa, Estevan
Arcadia
10:17.66
1
14
Vargas, Danny
Huntington Beach
10:18.69
1
15
Stechmann, Troy
Foothill (Bakers
10:23.63
1
16
Lopez, Josh
Servite
10:23.74
1
17
Aube, Kyle
Marina
10:25.33
1
18
Marshall, Jackson
Woodbridge
10:27.44
1
19
Deson, Ethan
Capistrano Valle
10:30.49
1
20
Harlan, Chris
Esperanza
10:30.93
1
21
Wong, Daniel
Capistrano Valle
10:33.08
1
22
May, Greg
Corona del Mar
10:33.66
1
1
Shelevy, Elmer
Downey
10:35.12
1
10
23
Maiyuran, Jits
Beckman
10:37.12
1
2
Avellan, Justin
Don Bosco
10:37.29
1
8
24
Selevos, Andrew
Canyon (Anaheim)
10:40.64
1
25
Suiste, Jake
Woodbridge
10:41.14
1
3
Martinez, Moises
Downey
10:43.13
1
6
26
Moshenko, Brett
Aliso Niguel
10:44.44
1
4
Castano, Ramiro
La Quinta (Westm
10:45.19
1
5
27
Flores, Sergio
San Clemente
10:45.50
1
28
White, Michael
Aliso Niguel
10:46.06
1
29
Francini, Andrew
Corona del Mar
10:47.62
1
30
Smathers, Garrett
Tesoro
10:49.53
1
31
Adams, Raymond
Foothill (Bakers
10:52.18
1
32
Rigby, Ben
Foothill (Bakers
10:52.27
1
33
Jeng, William
Irvine
10:54.25
1
5
Ramirez, Emmanuel
Downey
10:59.55
1
4
6
Leyva, Ernesto
Pacifica (Garden
11:00.63
1
3
34
O'Connor, John
Corona del Mar
11:00.98
1
35
Tran, Bryan
Marina
11:02.36
1
36
Montes, Derek
Tesoro
11:02.78
1
7
Gonzales, Miguel
Los Amigos
11:02.81
1
2
37
Kokal, William
Fountain Valley
11:02.87
1
38
Park, Justin
Woodbridge
11:03.11
1
39
Hoang, Brian
Irvine
11:05.72
1
40
Jones, Chris
Irvine
11:08.47
1
41
Kelly, John
Northwood
11:10.62
1
42
Robbins, Brian
Mission Viejo
11:14.26
1
8
Dam, Andrew
La Quinta (Westm
11:15.46
1
1
43
Saalberg, Alex
Capistrano Valle
11:15.52
1
44
Chung, Christian
Beckman
11:18.36
1
45
Bagacina, Forrest
Aliso Niguel
11:18.60
1
9
Ledesma, Tony
Don Bosco
11:19.14
1
46
Ashbaugh, Cameron
Mission Viejo
11:19.66
1
10
Aguilar, Silvestre
Pacifica (Garden
11:20.14
1
47
Hartford, Derek
Mission Viejo
11:24.67
1
48
Bishman, Chase
Canyon (Anaheim)
11:27.96
1
49
Darling, Matt
Servite
11:28.56
1
11
Dominguez, Ruben
Don Bosco
11:31.43
1
50
Valdez, Steven
Colony
11:38.96
1
51
Gold, Austin
Esperanza
11:42.30
1
12
Chapa, Irvin
Los Amigos
11:51.07
1
13
Thomas, Matt
Estancia
11:55.60
1
14
Spaethe, Shane
St. Margaret’s
12:23.25
1
52
Burford, Daniel
Colony
12:24.26
1
53
Morales, Jacob
Tustin
12:29.89
1
54
Garcia, Andy
Tustin
12:39.89
1
55
Rosales, Kevin
Colony
13:10.07
1
--
Mavaddat, Brandon
Marina
NT
1
Mens 3200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Simic, Dragan
Woodbridge
9:19.45
1
10
2
Gonzalez, Sergio
Arcadia
9:19.78
1
8
3
CushingMurray, Nathaniel
Foothill (Bakers
9:20.85
1
6
4
Vargas, Ryan
Arcadia
9:21.90
1
5
5
Liem, Warren
Tesoro
9:22.77
1
4
6
Perry, Brandon
Beckman
9:29.87
1
3
7
Myers, Elliot
Esperanza
9:30.13
1
2
8
Capel, Lance
Dana Hills
9:30.46
1
1
9
Fisk, Kyler
Tesoro
9:40.09
1
10
Dholakia, Amar
Esperanza
9:40.29
1
1
Price, Brandon
St. Margaret’s
9:43.49
1
10
11
Collins, Tanner
Aliso Niguel
9:44.02
1
12
Castellon, Alex
Colony
9:45.12
1
13
Shota, Ryan
Marina
9:46.34
1
14
Morales, Luis
Fountain Valley
9:47.37
1
15
Lobasso, Anthony
Servite
9:47.41
1
2
Dominguez, J.J.
Don Bosco
9:49.69
1
8
16
Engel, Jason
Santa Margarita
9:50.47
1
17
Erickson, Daniel
Dana Hills
9:50.57
1
18
Shafron, Edward
Capistrano Valle
9:51.80
1
19
Brenneman, Paul
St. Margaret’s
9:51.83
1
20
Taniguchi, Chris
Woodbridge
9:51.98
1
21
Satterfield, Derek
Corona del Mar
9:53.20
1
22
Dewey, Kevin
Beckman
9:53.36
1
23
Barvin, Austin
Corona del Mar
9:54.93
1
24
Garibay, Eric
Arcadia
9:55.87
1
25
Willis, Kyle
Serra (SS)
9:56.72
1
26
Hurley, Jacob
Capistrano Valle
9:58.70
1
3
Cervantes, Angelo
Savanna
9:58.99
1
6
27
Alwafai, Tareq
Aliso Niguel
9:59.30
1
4
Graber, Zach
Pacifica (Garden
9:59.55
1
5
28
Emens, Randy
Canyon (Anaheim)
9:59.57
1
29
Peterson, Erik
Tesoro
10:01.37
1
30
Little, Austin
Newport Harbor
10:01.67
1
31
Lynn, Trevor
Dana Hills
10:03.45
1
32
Emens, Corey
Canyon (Anaheim)
10:08.84
1
33
Resong, Eric
Servite
10:09.58
1
34
Gwaltney, Ryan
Canyon (Anaheim)
10:09.99
1
35
Nunez, Erik
Tustin
10:10.24
1
5
Torres, Angel
Downey
10:10.78
1
4
6
Chavez, Cesar
Downey
10:11.01
1
3
36
Ogan, Justin
Esperanza
10:12.14
1
37
Kramer, Evan
Foothill (Bakers
10:14.67
1
38
Lahage, Krystian
Huntington Beach
10:16.35
1
39
Bonthius, Jay
Fountain Valley
10:16.42
1
7
Rodriguez, Paco
Don Bosco
10:17.12
1
2
40
Giuliano, Brentano
Santa Margarita
10:17.24
1
41
Jolly, Alex
Newport Harbor
10:18.17
1
42
Degree, Adam
San Clemente
10:19.55
1
43
Macmillin, Justin
Aliso Niguel
10:22.29
1
44
Turbay, Angel
Huntington Beach
10:22.42
1
45
Case, Kevin
Foothill (Bakers
10:22.61
1
46
Millington, Jordan
Fountain Valley
10:23.76
1
8
Aroz, Jereme
Pacifica (Garden
10:28.43
1
1
47
Palm, Roni
Irvine
10:28.63
1
48
Palm, Andy
Irvine
10:29.49
1
49
Yeh, Peter
Beckman
10:32.31
1
50
Toberty, Daniel
Woodbridge
10:32.71
1
9
Manes, Trevin
Pacifica (Garden
10:36.97
1
51
Shota, Jake
Marina
10:38.89
1
10
Granados, Jimmy
Don Bosco
10:44.72
1
52
Calkins, Chase
Marina
10:48.34
1
11
Williams, Timmy
Laguna Beach
10:49.72
1
12
Gupta, Shikar
Irvine
10:49.90
1
13
Kimball, Mitch
Laguna Beach
10:50.00
1
53
Morris, Peter
Corona del Mar
10:56.53
1
54
Enochs, Adam
Santa Margarita
10:56.84
1
14
Garrett, Jaccb
St. Margaret’s
10:57.46
1
55
Ibarra, Josiah
Tustin
10:57.59
1
15
giron, eddy
Garden Grove
11:00.79
1
16
mateo, ivan
Garden Grove
11:12.27
1
56
Vargas, Jose
Capistrano Valle
11:16.27
1
17
Lam, Andy
Irvine
11:38.08
1
18
bonilla, omar
Garden Grove
11:40.65
1
19
Gutierrez, Victor
Los Amigos
11:49.46
1
20
Medina, Brian
Crean Lutheran S
12:57.97
1
21
Duncan, Ryan
Crean Lutheran S
13:49.56
1
--
Meyer, Nathan
Northwood
NT
1
--
Kaler, Navraj
Tustin
NT
1
--
Robb, Sean
Serra (SS)
NT
1
Womens 3200m Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Liem, Erica
Tesoro
11:24.37
1
10
2
Tennison, Paige
Newport Harbor
11:24.48
1
8
3
Hunsaker, Hannah
Serra (SS)
11:27.80
1
6
4
Mattias, Alison
Foothill (Bakers
11:38.73
1
5
5
Lindholm, Colby
Serra (SS)
11:42.06
1
4
6
Nishisaka, Kylie
Marina
11:50.43
1
3
7
Borrego, Lindsey
Canyon (Anaheim)
11:50.65
1
2
8
Stressling, Eileen
Marina
11:52.62
1
1
9
Rodriguez, Olivia
Woodbridge
11:59.79
1
10
Rehorn, Lilianna
Capistrano Valle
12:15.19
1
11
Abad, Alexis
Woodbridge
12:15.85
1
12
Villalobos, Xeomara
Colony
12:16.25
1
13
Villaran, Rebecca
Canyon (Anaheim)
12:19.73
1
14
S, Mandy
Irvine
12:27.31
1
15
Thornburg, Jessie
Capistrano Valle
12:29.57
1
16
Yang, Alice
Arcadia
12:30.37
1
17
Szabo, Sydney
San Clemente
12:34.32
1
18
Marshall, Darcie
Corona del Mar
12:35.34
1
19
Torres, Jennifer
Dana Hills
12:35.68
1
20
Bradford, Madeline
Woodbridge
12:35.91
1
21
Martinez, Victoria
Corona del Mar
12:36.04
1
21
Gutierrez, Jessica
Esperanza
12:36.04
1
23
Caruso, Giovanna
Marina
12:36.05
1
24
Kamae, Meghan
Arcadia
12:38.52
1
25
Perez, Shelby
Corona del Mar
12:38.83
1
26
Raulston, Nashossa
San Clemente
12:40.91
1
27
Lee, Dominique
Foothill (Bakers
12:42.33
1
28
Wyson, Brenna
Aliso Niguel
12:42.58
1
29
Stark, Valerie
Fountain Valley
12:43.24
1
30
Caouette, Alyssa
Mission Viejo
12:43.71
1
31
Goodson, Maggie
Newport Harbor
12:43.93
1
1
Barrera, Allison
Downey
12:45.04
1
10
32
Seidl, Brittany
Aliso Niguel
12:49.44
1
32
Nguyen, Tamarrah
Foothill (Bakers
12:49.44
1
2
Clemente, Jocelyn
Downey
12:49.78
1
8
34
Roberts, Lindsey
Fountain Valley
12:52.55
1
35
Farley, Megan
Newport Harbor
12:52.68
1
36
Montano, Bailey
Dana Hills
12:55.95
1
37
Ye, Vickie
Beckman
12:58.05
1
38
Lizette, Cruz
Capistrano Valle
13:02.23
1
3
Herrero, Kristen
Pacifica (Garden
13:07.12
1
6
39
Beltran, Brittney
Esperanza
13:09.36
1
4
Budroe, Brielle
Laguna Beach
13:10.23
1
5
40
Marquez, Sabrina
Colony
13:21.21
1
41
Adams, Ashley
Tesoro
13:26.23
1
42
Delaney, Kayla
Canyon (Anaheim)
13:30.45
1
43
Sunkamaneevongse, Tansic
Arcadia
13:32.12
1
44
O'Brien, Sarah
Tesoro
13:33.80
1
45
Cate, Madeline
Mission Viejo
13:46.56
1
5
Pike, Brianna
Pacifica (Garden
13:53.57
1
4
46
Tan, Staphany
Colony
14:02.25
1
6
Romero, Eliza
Laguna Beach
14:04.03
1
3
7
Pham, Cecilia
La Quinta (Westm
14:09.84
1
2
8
Tang, Rachel
Pacifica (Garden
14:15.37
1
1
47
Flores, Rosemary
Tustin
14:19.65
1
48
Sanchez, Anne Marie
Tustin
14:20.52
1
49
Morabito, Lauren
Dana Hills
14:29.58
1
50
Beck, Melissa
Beckman
14:44.49
1
9
Tran, Sandria
La Quinta (Westm
16:05.87
1
--
Dagarin, Caroline
Mission Viejo
DNF
1
Womens 3200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Goins, Olivia
Canyon (Anaheim)
10:56.50
1
10
2
Evans, Nicole
Woodbridge
10:57.38
1
8
3
Golick, Bronte
Capistrano Valle
11:03.34
1
6
4
Beresford, Laura
Dana Hills
11:12.04
1
5
5
Powers, Ashlee
Corona del Mar
11:12.91
1
4
6
Estes, Kenzie
Poly (Riverside)
11:13.44
1
3
7
Adams, Jacquie
Foothill (Bakers
11:13.92
1
2
8
Paddon, Sarah
St. Margaret’s
11:15.29
1
1
9
Lapidus, Stephanie
Tesoro
11:24.01
1
10
Cushing-murray, Jessica
Foothill (Bakers
11:25.50
1
11
Bergstrom, Ashley
Canyon (Anaheim)
11:28.95
1
12
Yamane, Veronica
Arcadia
11:36.37
1
13
Wyson, Danica
Aliso Niguel
11:36.62
1
14
Tuttle, Rebecca
Northwood
11:39.00
1
15
Clemens, Lauren
Beckman
11:40.38
1
16
HOLLANDER, LAURA
Marina
11:42.29
1
17
Camarillo, Veronica
Dana Hills
11:42.37
1
18
Parsons, Sarah
Tesoro
11:47.16
1
19
Huerta, Lizette
Colony
11:49.64
1
20
Kim, Lauren
Woodbridge
11:50.46
1
1
Venable, Emily
St. Margaret’s
11:52.37
1
10
21
Jackson, Aj
Dana Hills
11:54.62
1
22
Vitrano, Leah
Serra (SS)
11:54.93
1
23
Smith, Kaitlyn
San Clemente
11:57.27
1
24
Durant, Catherine
Marina
11:57.59
1
25
Huffman, Madison
San Clemente
11:57.65
1
26
Quintero, Alejandra
Arcadia
11:58.26
1
27
Liao, Joyce
Arcadia
12:14.19
1
2
Weisenburger, Alissa
Downey
12:15.83
1
8
28
LaRue, Amy
Tesoro
12:17.44
1
29
Nickles, Marissa
Fountain Valley
12:17.99
1
30
Griffie, Emma
Esperanza
12:21.72
1
31
Koscal, Lauren
Aliso Niguel
12:24.12
1
32
Hoppe, Sarah
Corona del Mar
12:24.95
1
3
Figard, Kelly
La Quinta (Westm
12:30.39
1
6
33
Hoebel, Hailey
Canyon (Anaheim)
12:31.67
1
34
Delgado, Kathy
Colony
12:35.73
1
35
Ledesma, Norma
Esperanza
12:37.23
1
36
Walker, Kylie
Corona del Mar
12:39.49
1
37
O'Connor, Katie
Marina
12:41.27
1
4
Chang, Davina
Irvine
12:42.16
1
5
38
Gutcher, Alyssa
Woodbridge
12:46.49
1
39
Pryer, Tricia
Capistrano Valle
12:53.14
1
40
Winther, Ashley
Capistrano Valle
12:56.14
1
41
Flores, Gloria
San Clemente
13:01.75
1
42
Atwood, Terra
Mission Viejo
13:07.64
1
5
Cahuantzi, Jessica
Estancia
13:11.60
1
4
6
Jacobus, Marrissa
Pacifica (Garden
13:24.63
1
3
7
Darragh, Keara
Notre Dame (Riv)
13:27.97
1
2
43
Bradley, Susanna
Mission Viejo
13:37.75
1
44
Borland, Emily
Tustin
13:38.15
1
8
Ortega, Laura
Garden Grove
13:38.22
1
1
45
Engstrom, Lauren
Tustin
14:00.71
1
9
Hess, Hannah
St. Margaret’s
14:26.63
1
46
De Lugo, Sheila
Colony
14:37.15
1
10
Virts, Maureen
Notre Dame (Riv)
14:55.93
1
11
Carpenter, Gaby
St. Margaret’s
16:06.94
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
102634 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
51 shares:
Irvine Invitational
,
Aliso Niguel High Track & Field and Cross Country - Aliso Viejo, California
,
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcadia, California
,
Arnold O. Beckman High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tustin, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Irvine Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
3
2013
1
263
2
290
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#irvine
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!