CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Irvine Invitational
March 13th-14th 2020 Irvine, California, United States
Report
Block
7 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 Mar 11th to Mar 12th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
3
2013
1
263
2
290
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2011
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - Irvine Invitational
Mar 12th 2011, 9:06pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Laguna Beach High Track & Field and Cross Country - Laguna Beach, California
Savanna High Track & Field and Cross Country - Anaheim, California
Don Bosco Technical Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Rosemead, California
Sage Hill
Los Amigos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fountain Valley, California
Sonora High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Habra, California
El Toro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Forest, California
Notre Dame Academy
Marina High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntington Beach, California
Aliso Niguel High Track & Field and Cross Country - Aliso Viejo, California
Tesoro High Track & Field and Cross Country - Las Flores, California
Esperanza High Track & Field and Cross Country - Placentia, California
Notre Dame Acad (La) -ss
Mission Viejo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mission Viejo, California
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcadia, California
Thomas Downey High Track & Field and Cross Country - Modesto, California
Estancia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newport Beach, California
St. Margaret's
Murrieta Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Murrieta, California
Arnold O. Beckman High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tustin, California
Tustin High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tustin, California
Foothill High School (CE) Track & Field and Cross Country - Bakersfield, California
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Newport Harbor High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newport Beach, California
Bellflower High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellflower, California
Woodbridge High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
Fountain Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fountain Valley, California
RunnerSpace.com/CO
Northwood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
Canyon High Track & Field and Cross Country - Anaheim, California
Fountain Valley School Of Colorado Track & Field and Cross Country - Colorado Springs, Colorado
Garden Grove High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden Grove, California
Ocean View High Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntington Beach, California
Capistrano Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mission Viejo, California
Junipero Serra (SS) High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Gardena, California
Huntington Beach High Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntington Beach, California
Pacifica High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden Grove, California
Colony High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ontario, California
Santa Margarita Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Rancho Santa Margarita, California
Irvine High Track & Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
Polytechnic High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
Corona Del Mar High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newport Beach, California
Servite High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Anaheim, Californai
La Quinta High Track & Field and Cross Country - Westminster, California
San Clemente High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Clemente, California
Dana Hills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dana Point, California
Crean Lutheran South High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
Invited groups
2011
Irvine Invitational
2011 Results - Irvine Invitational
Published by
Shane
Mar 12th 2011, 9:06pm
Irvine Invitational
Mar 11, 2011 to Mar 12, 2011
Irvine High School, Irvine, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aliso Niguel
Arcadia
Beckman
Bellflower
Canyon (Anaheim)
Capistrano Valley
Colony
Corona del Mar
Crean Lutheran South
Dana Hills
Don Bosco
Downey
El Toro
Esperanza
Estancia
Foothill (Bakersfield)
Fountain Valley
Fountain Valley
Garden Grove
Huntington Beach
Irvine
La Quinta (Westminster)
Laguna Beach
Los Amigos
Marina
Mission Viejo
Murrieta Valley
Newport Harbor
Northwood
Notre Dame (Riv)
Notre Dame Academy
Ocean View
Pacifica (Garden Grove)
Poly (Riverside)
Sage Hill
San Clemente
Santa Margarita
Savanna
Serra (SS)
Servite
Sonora
St. Margaret’s
Tesoro
Tustin
Woodbridge
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 1600m Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Soto, Richie
Marina
4:28.67
1
10
2
Pratt, Mitchell
Arcadia
4:37.54
1
8
3
Tsugawa, Jason
Arcadia
4:39.90
1
6
4
Marasigan, Guido
Santa Margarita
4:41.82
1
5
5
Spraker, Jeff
Santa Margarita
4:41.95
1
4
6
Clarke, Davis
Aliso Niguel
4:42.69
1
3
7
Ross, Max
Dana Hills
4:45.18
1
2
8
Carter, Jeremy
Woodbridge
4:45.41
1
1
9
Mitchell, Colten
Mission Viejo
4:46.49
1
10
Stechmann, Troy
Foothill (Bakers
4:47.56
1
11
Marshall, Jackson
Woodbridge
4:47.83
1
12
Vargas, Danny
Huntington Beach
4:48.21
1
13
De La Rosa, Estevan
Arcadia
4:48.31
1
1
Ramirez, Emmanuel
Downey
4:48.53
1
10
14
Dunn, Bryan
San Clemente
4:48.59
1
2
Shelevy, Elmer
Downey
4:49.03
1
8
3
Dominguez, Ruben
Don Bosco
4:49.05
1
6
15
Ashbaugh, Cameron
Mission Viejo
4:49.99
1
4
Kennedy, Stephen
Pacifica (Garden
4:50.23
1
5
16
Hunter, Matthew
Aliso Niguel
4:52.12
1
17
Marquina, Mauro
Dana Hills
4:52.37
1
18
Furey, Hale
Corona del Mar
4:52.77
1
5
Lee, Michael
Laguna Beach
4:53.63
1
4
19
Morgenson, Jack
Dana Hills
4:54.05
1
20
Couser, Rhys
Tesoro
4:54.40
1
21
Abowd, Eric
Santa Margarita
4:54.72
1
22
Enos, Kyle
Esperanza
4:55.05
1
23
Vargas, Efrain
Huntington Beach
4:55.32
1
6
Martinez, Moises
Downey
4:55.44
1
3
24
Pum, David
Capistrano Valle
4:55.46
1
25
Herrera, Ismail
Murrieta Valley
4:55.74
1
26
Lobasso, Mike
Servite
4:56.40
1
27
Alford, James
Northwood
4:56.43
1
28
Stechmann, Taylor
Foothill (Bakers
4:56.73
1
7
Avellan, Justin
Don Bosco
4:57.90
1
2
29
Reiser, Matt
Aliso Niguel
4:58.15
1
30
Gulino, Hunter
Fountain Valley
4:58.63
1
31
Suiste, Jake
Woodbridge
4:58.80
1
32
Juncal, Carter
San Clemente
4:59.06
1
33
Ogan, Ryan
Esperanza
4:59.29
1
8
Gonzales, Miguel
Los Amigos
4:59.42
1
1
34
Tran, Chris
Marina
4:59.66
1
35
Keane, Blake
Mission Viejo
4:59.79
1
36
Parker, Matthew
San Clemente
5:00.61
1
9
Vaquez, Gonzolo
Los Amigos
5:01.06
1
37
Jeng, William
Irvine
5:01.07
1
38
Jones, Chris
Irvine
5:01.70
1
39
Human, Austin
Esperanza
5:01.84
1
40
Collins, Quinton
Northwood
5:03.23
1
41
Carpenter, Matt
Murrieta Valley
5:04.96
1
42
Jimenez, Aldair
Colony
5:05.14
1
43
O'brien, Daniel
Capistrano Valle
5:05.18
1
10
Bryson, Nick
Irvine
5:06.04
1
44
Rosales, Kevin
Colony
5:06.87
1
45
Barrigas, Carlos
Servite
5:07.00
1
11
Rodriguez, Francisco
Ocean View
5:07.45
1
46
Adams, Raymond
Foothill (Bakers
5:07.61
1
47
Ngo, Justin
Marina
5:09.12
1
12
Thies, Dylan
Sage Hill
5:09.85
1
48
Deutsch, Tanner
Canyon (Anaheim)
5:09.96
1
49
Noceda, Dylan
Tesoro
5:10.91
1
13
Rebollar, Veda
Laguna Beach
5:12.71
1
50
Chen, Brian
Beckman
5:13.15
1
51
Carteno, Santos
Capistrano Valle
5:15.21
1
14
Arias, Nick
Don Bosco
5:15.53
1
52
Loi, Alan
Fountain Valley
5:16.08
1
53
Pozin, Nate
Corona del Mar
5:16.76
1
15
Rosete, Hector
Estancia
5:16.96
1
16
Chapa, Irvin
Los Amigos
5:17.33
1
54
Arteaga, Daniel
Tustin
5:17.86
1
55
Cottle, Jacob
Tesoro
5:18.56
1
17
Chapain, Christian
Estancia
5:19.43
1
18
Koprowski, Casey
Laguna Beach
5:19.82
1
19
Corwin, Garrett
St. Margaret’s
5:19.97
1
56
Chung, Christian
Beckman
5:20.02
1
20
Auyoung, Mark
La Quinta (Westm
5:20.03
1
57
Sanchez, Jose
Tustin
5:20.12
1
21
Nguyen, Danny
La Quinta (Westm
5:20.47
1
58
D'Souza, Alden
Canyon (Anaheim)
5:21.19
1
59
Kelly, John
Northwood
5:21.30
1
60
Mitchell, Aaron
Tustin
5:22.11
1
22
Ngo, Howard
La Quinta (Westm
5:24.63
1
61
Cruz, Kevin
Murrieta Valley
5:27.54
1
23
Reyes, Kaleb
Crean Lutheran S
5:28.64
1
24
Olvera, Alenjdro
Irvine
5:35.72
1
25
Spielman, Josh
Crean Lutheran S
5:35.90
1
26
Spaethe, Shane
St. Margaret’s
5:36.06
1
62
Rotsios, Christopher
Canyon (Anaheim)
5:36.28
1
27
Orozco, Lorenzo
Sage Hill
5:38.69
1
28
Mazerigos, Jared
Irvine
5:43.88
1
29
Needham, Tyler
Crean Lutheran S
5:55.53
1
30
Paladuga, Sid
Irvine
5:56.15
1
31
Yoshida, Yuichi
Irvine
6:09.26
1
--
Lu, Brian
Fountain Valley
NT
1
Mens 1600m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baranov, Karl
Marina
4:18.05
1
10
2
Campuzano, Ricardo
Dana Hills
4:18.06
1
8
3
Kaddatz, Connor
Dana Hills
4:18.45
1
6
4
Simic, Dragan
Woodbridge
4:18.87
1
5
5
CushingMurray, Nathaniel
Foothill (Bakers
4:20.46
1
4
6
Decker, Luke
Serra (SS)
4:21.00
1
3
7
Myers, Blake
Corona del Mar
4:21.11
1
2
8
Leung, Allen
Arcadia
4:22.11
1
1
9
Myers, Elliot
Esperanza
4:24.73
1
10
Purcell, Ryan
Northwood
4:26.57
1
11
Engel, Jason
Santa Margarita
4:26.60
1
12
Dunn, Chris
San Clemente
4:27.17
1
13
Gonzalez, Sergio
Arcadia
4:29.28
1
14
Collins, Tanner
Aliso Niguel
4:29.38
1
15
French, Thomas
Esperanza
4:29.43
1
16
Ferguson, Brandon
Woodbridge
4:29.93
1
17
Fox, Jacob
Marina
4:30.14
1
18
Shen, Charles
Arcadia
4:30.16
1
19
Hurley, Jacob
Capistrano Valle
4:30.48
1
1
Price, Brandon
St. Margaret’s
4:30.63
1
10
20
Millington, Jordan
Fountain Valley
4:30.68
1
21
Mercado, Bryan
Murrieta Valley
4:32.85
1
22
Nunez, Erik
Tustin
4:33.30
1
23
Case, Kevin
Foothill (Bakers
4:33.76
1
24
Young, John
Mission Viejo
4:33.87
1
25
Hanrahan, Devin
Capistrano Valle
4:35.44
1
26
Dewey, Kevin
Beckman
4:36.40
1
27
Williams, Ross
Aliso Niguel
4:36.56
1
28
Castellon, Alex
Colony
4:36.75
1
29
Jolly, Alex
Newport Harbor
4:37.09
1
30
Lahage, Krystian
Huntington Beach
4:37.24
1
31
Lobasso, Nicholas
Servite
4:37.81
1
32
Lawrence, Ethan
Dana Hills
4:38.25
1
33
Merget, Kurtis
Esperanza
4:39.40
1
34
Asdourian, Zach
Corona del Mar
4:39.42
1
35
Takekoshi, Nick
Foothill (Bakers
4:40.00
1
2
Dominguez, J.J.
Don Bosco
4:40.11
1
8
36
Bonthius, Jay
Fountain Valley
4:40.18
1
37
Scott, Brandon
Murrieta Valley
4:41.19
1
38
Barber, Jake
Newport Harbor
4:41.30
1
39
Turbay, Angel
Huntington Beach
4:41.38
1
3
Granados, Jimmy
Don Bosco
4:41.63
1
6
40
Sakamoto, Alex
Fountain Valley
4:41.72
1
41
Fasola, Cameron
Tesoro
4:42.03
1
42
Zhou, Tim
Northwood
4:42.65
1
43
Palm, Andy
Irvine
4:43.06
1
44
Remick, Matt
Beckman
4:43.53
1
45
McAffee, Dylan
Canyon (Anaheim)
4:43.86
1
46
Shih, Andy
Northwood
4:44.29
1
4
Castillo, Adrian
Don Bosco
4:44.33
1
5
47
Darcy, Michael
Serra (SS)
4:44.72
1
48
Palm, Roni
Irvine
4:44.85
1
5
Swartz, Aaron
Laguna Beach
4:45.61
1
4
49
Morrow, David
Tesoro
4:46.22
1
50
Selevos, Alex
Canyon (Anaheim)
4:46.37
1
51
Ganji, Comron
Aliso Niguel
4:46.41
1
52
Hayden, Karson
Servite
4:46.45
1
53
Giuliano, Brentano
Santa Margarita
4:47.44
1
6
White, Jeff
Laguna Beach
4:49.65
1
3
54
Carlisle, Ian
Canyon (Anaheim)
4:50.16
1
7
Weinberg, Johannes
Pacifica (Garden
4:50.89
1
2
55
Robb, Sean
Serra (SS)
4:52.59
1
56
Kaler, Navraj
Tustin
4:53.45
1
57
Maben, Michael
Serra (SS)
4:54.62
1
58
Valdivia, Chris
Colony
4:54.66
1
59
Mines, Tj
Mission Viejo
4:55.31
1
8
Chavez, Cesar
Downey
4:55.54
1
1
9
Do, Bill
La Quinta (Westm
4:55.57
1
60
Dutch, Ryan
Newport Harbor
4:56.56
1
61
Enochs, Adam
Santa Margarita
4:57.57
1
62
Kingsland, Josh
Woodbridge
4:58.49
1
10
Lovo, Erick
Savanna
4:58.95
1
11
Guzman, Angel
Downey
4:58.99
1
63
Salgado, Alex
Capistrano Valle
4:59.20
1
12
Tyndall, Tyler
Pacifica (Garden
5:00.02
1
13
Gutierrez, Victor
Los Amigos
5:01.22
1
14
Yeh, Bill
Irvine
5:02.85
1
15
Nishamura, Kieth
Irvine
5:03.06
1
16
Gupta, Shikar
Irvine
5:03.36
1
17
jimenez, mitchell
Garden Grove
5:03.95
1
18
Lee, Jeremiah
Irvine
5:04.36
1
19
Finkleberg, Steven
Irvine
5:05.05
1
20
Jones, Ryan
Laguna Beach
5:05.65
1
21
Munoz, Enrique
Downey
5:06.63
1
22
Moreno, Johnathan
Estancia
5:07.27
1
23
Garrett, Jaccb
St. Margaret’s
5:07.76
1
24
Marosi, Robbie
Irvine
5:08.61
1
25
mateo, omar
Garden Grove
5:09.14
1
26
Paluses, Max
Irvine
5:17.34
1
27
Nguyen, Evan
La Quinta (Westm
5:19.26
1
28
Masud, Rafee
Irvine
5:24.75
1
29
Nguyen, Anthony
La Quinta (Westm
5:28.95
1
30
Shiga, Kohie
Irvine
5:29.69
1
31
Medina, Brian
Crean Lutheran S
5:31.55
1
32
giron, eddy
Garden Grove
5:32.12
1
33
Chou, Chris
Irvine
5:32.17
1
34
Burke, Conor
St. Margaret’s
5:33.36
1
35
Darcy, Jack
Crean Lutheran S
5:34.73
1
36
Prendergast, Nick
Crean Lutheran S
5:39.82
1
37
Gattenyo, Rahav
Irvine
6:05.62
1
--
Becerra, Nestor
Bellflower
NT
1
Womens 1600m Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kebede, Sara
San Clemente
5:14.87
1
10
2
Ungerman, Sierra
Canyon (Anaheim)
5:19.58
1
8
3
Purcell, Marisa
Northwood
5:22.64
1
6
4
Bragdon, Amber
Fountain Valley
5:23.27
1
5
5
Tennison, Paige
Newport Harbor
5:23.82
1
4
6
Stressling, Eileen
Marina
5:27.28
1
3
7
Regalado, Alyssa
Esperanza
5:29.03
1
2
8
Bradford, Madeline
Woodbridge
5:29.63
1
1
9
Koos, Emily
Canyon (Anaheim)
5:30.20
1
10
Rodriguez, Olivia
Woodbridge
5:30.87
1
11
Adams, Jj
Esperanza
5:31.96
1
12
Nguyen, Tamarrah
Foothill (Bakers
5:32.75
1
13
Rodriquez, Sami
Beckman
5:32.87
1
14
Calhoun, Joanna
Murrieta Valley
5:36.53
1
15
VanDyke, Leah
Newport Harbor
5:36.56
1
16
Hays, Lizzy
San Clemente
5:37.17
1
17
Villalobos, Xeomara
Colony
5:38.25
1
18
Knights, Bethan
Northwood
5:39.41
1
19
Selby, Jessica
Foothill (Bakers
5:39.75
1
20
Shoffner, Brianna
Marina
5:40.01
1
21
Garduno, Mikaela
Foothill (Bakers
5:40.03
1
22
Granados, Adrienne
San Clemente
5:40.52
1
23
Marshall, Darcie
Corona del Mar
5:41.37
1
24
Dorsey, Brooke
Dana Hills
5:41.95
1
25
Ketland, Kaylea
Fountain Valley
5:42.39
1
26
Herberg, Natalie
Capistrano Valle
5:43.98
1
27
Fedele, Stephanie
Fountain Valley
5:44.97
1
28
Kamae, Meghan
Arcadia
5:45.12
1
29
Morgan, Frobe
Capistrano Valle
5:46.03
1
30
Ogan, Samantha
Esperanza
5:47.12
1
1
Herrero, Kristen
Pacifica (Garden
5:47.58
1
10
31
Levine, Hanna
Woodbridge
5:48.12
1
32
Ima, Ashley
Newport Harbor
5:48.13
1
33
Dillingham, Zoe
Aliso Niguel
5:48.13
1
2
Mendez, Andrea
Savanna
5:48.65
1
8
34
Coria, Destiny
Colony
5:49.52
1
35
Perez, Shelby
Corona del Mar
5:50.71
1
36
Yang, Alice
Arcadia
5:51.28
1
3
Castaneda, Ammi
Downey
5:52.38
1
6
37
Canterbury, Paige
Dana Hills
5:52.43
1
38
Garabedian, Alexandra
Aliso Niguel
5:54.73
1
39
Hendrix, Stephaine
Tesoro
5:55.10
1
40
Hardy, Kristen
Mission Viejo
5:55.96
1
41
Lucero, Marissa
Dana Hills
5:57.09
1
42
Chaklos, Jordyn
Capistrano Valle
5:57.37
1
43
Linderman, Megan
Tesoro
5:58.94
1
44
Martinez, Victoria
Corona del Mar
6:02.28
1
4
Reyes, Montezerrat
Los Amigos
6:03.08
1
5
5
Budroe, Brielle
Laguna Beach
6:05.09
1
4
6
Romero, Eliza
Laguna Beach
6:06.10
1
3
45
Klein, Adelynn
Mission Viejo
6:07.23
1
7
Gattenyo, Mai
Irvine
6:07.46
1
2
46
Chaplinski, Olivia
Canyon (Anaheim)
6:09.48
1
47
Brecker, Lauren
Tesoro
6:10.81
1
48
Flores, Jessica
Tustin
6:11.92
1
49
Marquez, Sabrina
Colony
6:14.14
1
50
Sunkamaneevongse, Tansic
Arcadia
6:14.43
1
8
Tebbe, Brooke
Pacifica (Garden
6:19.50
1
1
51
Uribe, Melerie
Beckman
6:20.20
1
9
McColloch, Emily
Ocean View
6:20.55
1
52
Galvez, Madelyn
Mission Viejo
6:20.76
1
10
Jovel, Jackie
Estancia
6:23.09
1
53
Hurtado, Alondra
Tustin
6:25.70
1
54
Flores, Rosemary
Tustin
6:28.30
1
11
Garcia, Maricruz
Los Amigos
6:37.03
1
12
Yuen, Ester
Irvine
6:43.98
1
13
Melzer, Carly
Crean Lutheran S
6:47.52
1
14
Mital, Sonya
Sage Hill
6:48.07
1
15
Nanula, Joelle
Sage Hill
6:48.47
1
16
Hernandez, Janet
Estancia
6:52.68
1
17
Saylor, Tricia
Crean Lutheran S
6:58.13
1
18
Phan, Tammy
La Quinta (Westm
7:01.34
1
19
Estrada, Sarah
Notre Dame (Riv)
7:03.79
1
20
Rojas, Jasmin
Estancia
7:08.70
1
21
Nguyen, Huong
La Quinta (Westm
7:20.66
1
22
Kim, Kimmee
St. Margaret’s
7:31.27
1
23
Druckrey, Amanda
Crean Lutheran S
7:32.94
1
Womens 1600m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Powers, Ashlee
Corona del Mar
5:05.05
1
10
2
Navarrete, Xochitl
Colony
5:05.98
1
8
3
Alvarez, Alaina
Dana Hills
5:08.39
1
6
4
Honn, Amanda
Huntington Beach
5:10.61
1
5
5
Martinez, Catherine
Fountain Valley
5:11.35
1
4
6
Evans, Nicole
Woodbridge
5:12.05
1
3
7
Palmer, Alison
San Clemente
5:12.29
1
2
8
Gushue, Ariane
Foothill (Bakers
5:12.51
1
1
9
Eisele, Melissa
San Clemente
5:13.44
1
10
Estes, Kenzie
Poly (Riverside)
5:15.91
1
11
Bilton, Bethany
Murrieta Valley
5:16.90
1
12
Wyson, Danica
Aliso Niguel
5:17.42
1
13
Mann, Molly
San Clemente
5:17.74
1
14
HOLLANDER, LAURA
Marina
5:19.07
1
15
Garcia, Carmille
Fountain Valley
5:20.81
1
16
Schafer, Abby
Capistrano Valle
5:21.18
1
17
Bell, Hannah
Esperanza
5:23.57
1
18
Huerta, Lizette
Colony
5:23.93
1
19
Taylor, Emily
Marina
5:24.13
1
20
Beresford, Laura
Dana Hills
5:24.60
1
21
Scharmann, Emily
Tesoro
5:25.82
1
22
Yamane, Veronica
Arcadia
5:26.09
1
23
Chan, Annie
Woodbridge
5:26.56
1
24
Marshall, Mikayla
Mission Viejo
5:26.61
1
25
Garcia, Rebecca
Canyon (Anaheim)
5:27.37
1
26
Durant, Catherine
Marina
5:28.33
1
1
Venable, Emily
St. Margaret’s
5:29.37
1
10
2
Strickland, Natasha
Laguna Beach
5:29.53
1
8
27
Clemens, Lauren
Beckman
5:31.29
1
28
Vitrano, Leah
Serra (SS)
5:32.37
1
29
Quintero, Alejandra
Arcadia
5:34.31
1
30
Tanner, Madison
Canyon (Anaheim)
5:34.43
1
3
Ortega, Diana
Garden Grove
5:34.55
1
6
4
Rizk, Nisreen
Downey
5:34.68
1
5
5
Torres, Cynthia
Los Amigos
5:34.70
1
4
31
Shargay, Carrie
Irvine
5:35.93
1
32
Hicks, Kelsey
Tesoro
5:37.99
1
33
Wilcox, Naomi
Arcadia
5:38.02
1
34
Michel, Halee
Capistrano Valle
5:38.03
1
6
Bartoletti, Melissa
Pacifica (Garden
5:42.45
1
3
35
Cota, Paxton
Dana Hills
5:42.57
1
36
Koscal, Lauren
Aliso Niguel
5:44.70
1
37
Amiri, Ladan
Esperanza
5:46.47
1
38
Amiri, Layla
Esperanza
5:48.26
1
39
Gutcher, Alyssa
Woodbridge
5:49.71
1
40
Donaldson, Kendall
Tesoro
5:49.92
1
41
King, Makenzie
Canyon (Anaheim)
5:50.73
1
7
Han, Grace
Irvine
5:51.35
1
2
42
Reynolds, Amanda
Murrieta Valley
5:52.62
1
43
Atwood, Terra
Mission Viejo
5:52.76
1
8
Dover, Mariah
Downey
5:54.90
1
1
44
Olsen, Lauren
Beckman
5:54.99
1
9
Merchant, Marisa
Laguna Beach
5:55.81
1
10
Clark, Grace
Laguna Beach
6:02.75
1
11
Cahuantzi, Jessica
Estancia
6:03.01
1
45
Hernandez, Xochitl
Mission Viejo
6:04.44
1
12
Granados, Naomi
Sage Hill
6:05.13
1
13
Nguyen, Cynthia
Irvine
6:05.78
1
46
Zwerling, Megan
Corona del Mar
6:05.93
1
14
Belchere, Megan
Ocean View
6:06.99
1
47
Delgado, Kathy
Colony
6:07.61
1
48
YU, Valerie
Huntington Beach
6:07.79
1
49
Engstrom, Lauren
Tustin
6:09.11
1
50
Borland, Emily
Tustin
6:11.83
1
15
Moon, Mareigh
Downey
6:12.31
1
16
Harding, Carloyn
Notre Dame (Riv)
6:15.84
1
51
Monteroso, Danielle
Capistrano Valle
6:16.63
1
17
Chapin, Mariah
Estancia
6:22.43
1
52
Rivera, Kristen
Corona del Mar
6:27.42
1
18
rafael, diana
Garden Grove
6:33.87
1
19
Rode, Danielle
Notre Dame (Riv)
6:46.00
1
20
Konier, Brittany
Crean Lutheran S
6:52.76
1
21
Nemeth, Abby
St. Margaret’s
7:04.48
1
22
Chaidez, Esmeralda
St. Margaret’s
7:17.87
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
102634 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
51 shares:
Irvine Invitational
,
Aliso Niguel High Track & Field and Cross Country - Aliso Viejo, California
,
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcadia, California
,
Arnold O. Beckman High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tustin, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Irvine Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
3
2013
1
263
2
290
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#irvine
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!